The People of Thebarton Senior College
Principal
Eva Kannis-Torry
Senior Leadership Team
Rodney Mangos
Curriculum and Learning Improvement
Toni Andrew
Development
Phil Davies
New Arrivals Program and EALD Programs
Matt Fry
Student Services
Desi Kapnistis
Business Manager
Nick Vallance
Information Systems and Infrastructure
Curriculum and Leadership Team
Joshua Basford
Business, English, Humanities and Social Sciences
Steve Blucher
Information Technology
Libby Branford
Wellbeing, Year 11 Student Engagement and FLO
Alex Fry
Health, Personal Development and Community Services
Linda Guthrie
Library
Emma Hebenstreit
Year 11 SACE and Integrated Programs
Michele Hepworth
New Arrivals Program Enrichment Curriculum
Andrew Herraman
Daily Operations/WHS
Adam Hodson
VET
Mike Jones
Maths/Science
Tarvinder Kaur
New Arrivals Program AMEP
Frank Keukenmeester
SACE Improvement
Jess Mosca
Humanities and Social Sciences
Terry Neville
Technologies
Angela Piantedosi
English as an Additional Language
Mechele Potter
VET/RTO
Lyn Sparkes
Literacy
Matt Stevens
New Arrivals Program STEM
Chris Tester
Pathways/Workplace Learning/TGSS
Nima Valamanesh
Arts, Design and Technology
Teachers
Shadae Allen
Nick Antoniades
Marisa Antoniades
Kathryn von Bergen
Stephen Boland
Christine Bowen
Peter Bowen
Alex Brindal
Amelia Broadbent
Rachel Bunn
Terri Calabrese
Allie Campbell
Paul Champion
Joy Chanda
Liam Cheung
Natalie Cirillo
Shaun Clamp
Anthony Clayton
Reanne Cuthbert
Essie Dempster
Cass Dillon
Shannon Dobbin
Lisa Ebisawa
Lucinda Emerson
Hamdi Fdhila
Hitomi Feely
Don Finlayson
Bernadette Fulton
Jeffrey Gillham
Jasmine Girolamo
Baart Groot
Jeff Halls
Kayla Ide-Ant’z
Alette Jacobs
Narelle Johnson
Minxy Kannampuzha
Teachers
Susan Kauschke
Nicolle Keesing
Peter Killey
Mary Kontopoulos
Marisa Koultras
Naomi Kuchel
Simon Lambert
Julie Lawry
Lynne Leach
Tim Lewis
Iwona Mark
Max McColl
Paul McGuinness
Richard Megaw
Tim Mullin
Gianni De Nicola
Shane O’Connell
David O’Connor
Matt Paxton
Carole Petruzzelli
Jo Pilgrim
Kerrie Plummer
Priya Premkumar
Stefania Pulford
Mehran Raisi
Simmone Retallick
Paul Richardson
Kyle Roberts
Natasha Rowe
Shoma Roy
Kate de Ruyter
Amy Santillan
Cally Sharp
Evan Sierros
Harley Simpson
Liz Surridge
Teachers
Carl Umber
Ben Usher
Xin Wang
Emma Wegner
Tim Williams
Ying Yao
School Support Officers
Evan Babister
Lisette Bartley
Wendi Berry
Cliff Birch
Holly Clappis
Urmila Covilakam
Wendy Donegan
David Griffin
Enis Hadziabdic
Mark Korehi
Chrisanthe Koutsikas
Tina Kritikos
Daniel Lukac
Leandra Puczkowski
Mandy Roberts
Marilyn Rodda
Emir Sabanovic
Maria Tedesco
Sarah Valana
Gaby Weber
Sue Wooldridge
Bilingual Student Support Officers
Amin Afzali
Huong Dang
Leila Mazraeh
Gerald Nikiza
Anod Regmi
Thet Thet Swe
Sarou Theav
Mery Vojdani
Tedros Yohannes
Grounds and Maintenance
Heath Millwood
Tarik Samic